INTERNATIONAL DEFENCE RUGBY COMPETITION 2019

Japanese

  • IDRC
  • INTERNATIONAL DEFENCE RUGBY COMPETITION 2019

*IDRC : International Defence Rugby Competition

poster[PDF]

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

トーナメント表
ASA : G.S.D.F. Camp ASAKA, Physical Training School Rugby Field
NAR : G.S.D.F. NARASHINO Training Area Rugby Field
KAS : KASHIWA NOHA Stadium

MATCH SCHEDULE

Match NO. DATE MATCH VENUE
(1) Wed 11 Sept 11:30
UKvsGeorgia
NAR
(2) Wed 11 Sept 11:30
Papua New GuineavsFrance
ASA
(3) Wed 11 Sept 14:30
AustraliavsTonga
NAR
(4) Wed 11 Sept 14:30
KoreavsFiji
ASA
(5)

Sun 15 Sept 11:30

(2) WinnervsJapan
NAR
(6)

Sun 15 Sept 11:30

New Zealandvs(3) Winner
ASA
(7)

Sun 15 Sept 14:30

(1) Loservs(2) Loser
ASA
(8)

Sun 15 Sept 14:30

(3) Loservs(4) Loser
NAR
(9) Thurs 19 Sept 11:30

(Semi-Final 1)

(1) Winnervs(5) Winner
ASA
(10) Thurs 19 Sept 10:00

(Semi-Final 2)

(6) Winnervs(4) Winner
NAR
(11) Thurs 19 Sept 13:00
(7) Winnervs(6) Loser
NAR
(12) Thurs 19 Sept 14:30
(5) Loservs(8) Winner
ASA
(13) Thurs 19 Sept 16:00
(7) Loservs(8) Loser
NAR
(14)

Mon 23 Sept 10:00

(11) Loservs(12) Loser
NAR
(15)

Mon 23 Sept 12:30

(11) Winnervs(12) Winner
NAR
(16)

Mon 23 Sept 11:30

(3rd Place)

(9) Loservs(10) Loser
KAS
(17)

Mon 23 Sept 14:30

(Final)

(9) Winnervs(10) Winner
KAS

*Mon 23 Sept is national holiday.

MATCH SCHEDULE BY VENUE

VENUE Match NO. DATE MATCH
ASA (2) Wed 11 Sept 11:30
Papua New GuineavsFrance
(4) Wed 11 Sept 14:30
KoreavsFiji
(6)

Sun 15 Sept 11:30

New Zealandvs(3) Winner
(7)

Sun 15 Sept 14:30

(1) Loservs(2) Loser
(9) Thurs 19 Sept 11:30

(Semi-Final 1)

(1) Winnervs(5) Winner
(12) Thurs 19 Sept 14:30
(5) Loservs(8) Winner
NAR (1) Wed 11 Sept 11:30
UKvsGeorgia
(3) Wed 11 Sept 14:30
AustraliavsTonga
(5)

Sun 15 Sept 11:30

(2) WinnervsJapan
(8)

Sun 15 Sept 14:30

(3) Loservs(4) Loser
(10) Thurs 19 Sept 10:00

(Semi-Final 2)

(6) Winner
vs(4) Winner
(11) Thurs 19 Sept 13:00
(7) Winnervs(6) Loser
(13) Thurs 19 Sept 16:00
(7) Loservs(8) Loser
(14)

Mon 23 Sept 10:00

(11) Loservs(12) Loser
(15)

Mon 23 Sept 12:30

(11) Winnervs(12) Winner
KAS (16)

Mon 23 Sept 11:30

(3rd Place)

(9) Loservs(10) Loser
(17)

Mon 23 Sept 14:30

(Final)

(9) Winnervs(10) Winner

*Mon 23 Sept is national holiday.

MATCHVENUE

スケジュール